Skip to content ↓

Governing Body

We are very grateful to our governing body for the challenge, support, time and commitment that the governors give in leading our school.

Name Governor
Category
Term of
Office
Appointing
Body
Committee
Memberships
Role(s)
Held

 

Sandra Lavelle-Murphy Headteacher 20/03/2018 -  Governing body

GPC

Curriculum

 

 

 
Jodie Howard Staff 01/09/2015- 30/08/2019 Elected by Staff

GPC

Curriculum

 
Anthony Ingram Foundation 01/09/2014- 30/06/2021  Diocese of Westminster

GPC

Curriculum

Health and Safety

Performance Management

Pay

       

 

 
Alison Pointu Foundation 01/03/2017- 31/08/2020 Diocese of Westminster

GPC

Curriculum

Governor Professional Development

SEND

Admissions

Pay

Jon Salinger Parent 01/11/2014-30/06/2021  Elected by Parents

GPC

Curriculum

Website/GDPR

Performance Management

Complaints

Catherine Turton-Ryz Foundation 22/06/2016-31/08/2019 Diocese of Westminster

GPC

Curriculum

Chair of Governors

Safeguarding

Pay

Jane Williams Foundation 15/07/2015- 31/08/2019  Diocese of Westminster

GPC

Curriculum

Vice Chair of Governors

CLA

Pupil Premium

Sports Premium

Performance Management

VACANCY Parent        
VACANCY Local Authority        
           
Philip Crabtree Foundation 01/07/15 - 31/08/18 Diocese of Westminster    
Peter Bussandri Foundation 31/08/2015 - 31/08/2018 Diocese of Westminster    
Stephen McNicholas Headteacher 01/09/2017 - 0 Ex Officio    
Lisa Barton Headteacher 26/04/2010- 31/12/2016 Ex Officio

 

 
Sandra Lavelle-Murphy Associate 01/09/2013- 31/12/2016 Governing Body    
Sandra Lavelle-Murphy Headteacher 01/01/2017-31/08/2017 Ex Officio

 

 
Katrina Rennalls Foundation  22/06/2016- 03/10/2017 Diocese of Westminster    
Kiran Beeharry Foundation 20/06/2016-17/10/2016 Diocese of Westminster    

GPC = General Purpose Committee